Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Baseball 2011

in partnership with MLB.com

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Albert Pujols (LAA - 1B) Black Coats
2. Hanley Ramirez (Cle - SS) Dekan city
3. Troy Tulowitzki (NYY - SS) Granicar
4. Evan Longoria (SF - 3B) Sirmium Mani...
5. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B) NYY
6. Miguel Cabrera (Det - 1B) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Ryan Braun (Mil - OF) Shelpas UTD
8. Carlos González (Sea - OF) Tonyk 77ers
9. Robinson Canó (NYM - 2B) Boyler Brigade
10. Roy Halladay (Tor - P) Archesten Rays
11. Tim Lincecum (Tex - P) bayerngiants
Round 2
1. Álex Rodríguez (NYY - 3B) bayerngiants
2. Adrián González (NYM - 1B) Archesten Rays
3. David Wright (NYM - 3B) Boyler Brigade
4. Carl Crawford (LAD - OF) Tonyk 77ers
5. Ryan Howard (Phi - 1B) Shelpas UTD
6. Josh Hamilton (Tex - OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Prince Fielder (Tex - 1B) NYY
8. Mark Teixeira (NYY - 1B) Sirmium Mani...
9. Ryan Zimmerman (Was - 3B) Granicar
10. Matt Kemp (Col - OF) Dekan city
11. José Reyes (NYM - SS) Black Coats
Round 3
1. CC Sabathia (NYY - P) Black Coats
2. Félix Hernández (Atl - P) Dekan city
3. Matt Holliday (Col - OF) Granicar
4. Kevin Youkilis (NYY - 1B,3B) Sirmium Mani...
5. Dustin Pedroia (Bos - 2B) NYY
6. Cliff Lee (Phi - P) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Ian Kinsler (SD - 2B) Shelpas UTD
8. Nelson Cruz (Min - OF) Tonyk 77ers
9. Justin Upton (LAA - OF) Boyler Brigade
10. Shin-Soo Choo (Tex - OF) Archesten Rays
11. Buster Posey (SF - C,1B) bayerngiants
Round 4
1. Josh Johnson (SD - P) bayerngiants
2. Andrew McCutchen (Phi - OF) Archesten Rays
3. Clayton Kershaw (LAD - P) Boyler Brigade
4. Adam Dunn (Oak - 1B) Tonyk 77ers
5. Joe Mauer (Min - C,1B) Shelpas UTD
6. José Bautista (Phi - 3B,OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Dan Uggla (Was - 2B) NYY
8. Brandon Phillips (Bos - 2B) Sirmium Mani...
9. Jimmy Rollins (SF - SS) Granicar
10. Jon Lester (ChC - P) Dekan city
11. Adrián Beltré (Tex - 3B) Black Coats
Round 5
1. Ubaldo Jimenez (Col - P) Black Coats
2. Derek Jeter (NYY - SS) Dekan city
3. Rickie Weeks Jr. (TB - 2B) Granicar
4. Victor Martinez (Det - C,1B) Sirmium Mani...
5. Jason Heyward (ChC - OF) NYY
6. Andre Ethier (LAD - OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. David Price (LAD - P) Shelpas UTD
8. Brian McCann (Atl - C) Tonyk 77ers
9. Jay Bruce (Phi - OF) Boyler Brigade
10. Jayson Werth (Was - OF) Archesten Rays
11. Hunter Pence (SF - OF) bayerngiants
Round 6
1. Carlos Marmol (Bos - RP) bayerngiants
2. Justin Verlander (Hou - P) Archesten Rays
3. Zack Greinke (Hou - P) Boyler Brigade
4. Stephen Drew (Was - SS) Tonyk 77ers
5. Ichiro Suzuki (Sea - OF) Shelpas UTD
6. Justin Morneau (CWS - 1B) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Chase Utley (LAD - 2B) NYY
8. Álex Ríos (KC - OF) Sirmium Mani...
9. Billy Butler (NYY - 1B) Granicar
10. Drew Stubbs (Tex - OF) Dekan city
11. Melvin Upton Jr. (Cle - OF) Black Coats
Round 7
1. Martín Prado (Mia - 2B,3B,OF) Black Coats
2. Cole Hamels (Atl - P) Dekan city
3. Alexei Ramírez (TB - SS) Granicar
4. Yovani Gallardo (Tex - P) Sirmium Mani...
5. Tommy Hanson (CWS - P) NYY
6. Mariano Rivera (NYY - RP) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Jacoby Ellsbury (NYY - OF) Shelpas UTD
8. Mat Latos (Tor - P) Tonyk 77ers
9. Shane Victorino (ChC - OF) Boyler Brigade
10. Michael Young (Tex - 1B,2B,3B) Archesten Rays
11. Brian Wilson (LAD - RP) bayerngiants
Round 8
1. Rafael Furcal (Mia - SS) bayerngiants
2. Giancarlo Stanton (NYY - OF) Archesten Rays
3. Francisco Liriano (Phi - P) Boyler Brigade
4. Matt Cain (SF - P) Tonyk 77ers
5. Joakim Soria (Oak - RP) Shelpas UTD
6. Neftalí Feliz (Ari - RP) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Aramis Ramírez (Pit - 3B) NYY
8. Carlos Santana (Cle - C,1B) Sirmium Mani...
9. Kendrys Morales (NYY - 1B) Granicar
10. Chris Young (LAA - OF) Dekan city
11. Mike Napoli (Cle - C,1B) Black Coats
Round 9
1. Colby Rasmus (Bal - OF) Black Coats
2. Jered Weaver (SD - P) Dekan city
3. Pedro Álvarez (Mia - 3B) Granicar
4. Heath Bell (Was - RP) Sirmium Mani...
5. Mark Reynolds (Col - 1B,3B) NYY
6. Jonathan Papelbon (Was - RP) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Elvis Andrus (Tex - SS) Shelpas UTD
8. Roy Oswalt (Col - P) Tonyk 77ers
9. Delmon Young (Bal - OF) Boyler Brigade
10. Chris Carpenter (StL - P) Archesten Rays
11. Aubrey Huff (SF - 1B,OF) bayerngiants
Round 10
1. Chad Billingsley (Phi - P) bayerngiants
2. Corey Hart (Pit - OF) Archesten Rays
3. Paul Konerko (CWS - 1B) Boyler Brigade
4. Kelly Johnson (NYM - 2B) Tonyk 77ers
5. Dan Haren (ChC - P) Shelpas UTD
6. Ben Zobrist (ChC - 1B,2B,OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Nick Markakis (Atl - OF) NYY
8. Geovany Soto (CWS - C) Sirmium Mani...
9. Max Scherzer (Was - P) Granicar
10. Aaron Hill (SF - 2B) Dekan city
11. Ángel Pagán (SF - OF) Black Coats
Round 11
1. Francisco Rodríguez (Phi - RP) Black Coats
2. Curtis Granderson (Mia - OF) Dekan city
3. Adam Lind (NYY - 1B,OF) Granicar
4. Shaun Marcum (Cle - P) Sirmium Mani...
5. Brett Anderson (Mil - P) NYY
6. Casey McGehee (Det - 3B) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Pablo Sandoval (Atl - 1B,3B) Shelpas UTD
8. Gio González (CWS - P) Tonyk 77ers
9. José Valverde (SD - RP) Boyler Brigade
10. Jonathan Broxton (StL - RP) Archesten Rays
11. Brett Gardner (NYY - OF) bayerngiants
Round 12
1. Brian Roberts (NYY - 2B) bayerngiants
2. Michael Bourn (Bal - OF) Archesten Rays
3. Francisco Cordero (Bos - RP) Boyler Brigade
4. J.J. Putz (Ari - RP) Tonyk 77ers
5. Nick Swisher (Atl - 1B,OF) Shelpas UTD
6. Matt Wieters (StL - C) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Wandy Rodríguez (Hou - P) NYY
8. Ian Desmond (Col - SS) Sirmium Mani...
9. Carlos Quentin (Bos - OF) Granicar
10. Bobby Abreu (NYM - OF) Dekan city
11. Vladimir Guerrero (Tor - OF) Black Coats
Round 13
1. Vernon Wells (NYY - OF) Black Coats
2. Brandon Morrow (ChC - P) Dekan city
3. Carlos Lee (Mia - 1B,OF) Granicar
4. Gordon Beckham (NYM - 2B) Sirmium Mani...
5. Jose Tabata (Tor - OF) NYY
6. Torii Hunter (Min - OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Joe Nathan (Was - RP) Shelpas UTD
8. John Axford (Tor - RP) Tonyk 77ers
9. Grady Sizemore (TB - OF) Boyler Brigade
10. Chris Pérez (Mil - RP) Archesten Rays
11. Ryan Dempster (ChC - P) bayerngiants
Round 14
1. Juan Pierre (Mia - OF) bayerngiants
2. Howie Kendrick (Was - 1B,2B,OF) Archesten Rays
3. Miguel Tejada (Mia - 3B,SS) Boyler Brigade
4. Andrew Bailey (LAA - RP) Tonyk 77ers
5. Matt Thornton (SD - RP) Shelpas UTD
6. Clay Buchholz (Tor - P) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Daniel Hudson (Was - P) NYY
8. Jason Bay (Sea - OF) Sirmium Mani...
9. Ricky Romero (SF - P) Granicar
10. Neil Walker (Phi - 2B,3B) Dekan city
11. Matt Garza (Mil - P) Black Coats
Round 15
1. Tim Hudson (SF - P) Black Coats
2. Ian Stewart (Was - 3B) Dekan city
3. Huston Street (LAA - RP) Granicar
4. Adam Jones (Ari - OF) Sirmium Mani...
5. Miguel Montero (Was - C) NYY
6. Starlin Castro (Was - SS) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. John Danks (Atl - P) Shelpas UTD
8. Chone Figgins (LAD - 2B,3B) Tonyk 77ers
9. Yunel Escobar (LAA - SS) Boyler Brigade
10. Ted Lilly (LAD - P) Archesten Rays
11. Madison Bumgarner (Ari - P) bayerngiants
Round 16
1. Michael Cuddyer (NYM - 1B,2B,3B,OF) bayerngiants
2. David Ortiz (Bos - Util) Archesten Rays
3. Kurt Suzuki (Was - C) Boyler Brigade
4. Jorge Posada (NYY - C,1B) Tonyk 77ers
5. Austin Jackson (NYM - OF) Shelpas UTD
6. Carlos Peña (Tex - 1B) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Drew Storen (Phi - RP) NYY
8. Brad Lidge (Was - RP) Sirmium Mani...
9. Ryan Franklin (StL - RP) Granicar
10. Travis Snider (Ari - OF) Dekan city
11. James Shields (CWS - P) Black Coats
Round 17
1. Hiroki Kuroda (NYY - P) Black Coats
2. Craig Kimbrel (ChC - RP) Dekan city
3. Juan Carlos Oviedo (Tex - RP) Granicar
4. Phil Hughes (SD - P) Sirmium Mani...
5. Josh Beckett (LAD - P) NYY
6. Jonathan Sanchez (KC - P) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Brett Myers (Cle - P) Shelpas UTD
8. Rajai Davis (NYM - OF) Tonyk 77ers
9. Derrek Lee (Pit - 1B) Boyler Brigade
10. Jeremy Hellickson (Was - RP) Archesten Rays
11. Edinson Vólquez (Tex - P) bayerngiants
Round 18
1. Ryan Raburn (Was - 2B,OF) bayerngiants
2. Brandon Lyon (LAA - RP) Archesten Rays
3. Johnny Cueto (SF - P) Boyler Brigade
4. David Aardsma (Tor - RP) Tonyk 77ers
5. Jaime García (ChC - P) Shelpas UTD
6. Carlos Beltrán (Hou - OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Joel Hanrahan (Det - RP) NYY
8. Denard Span (Sea - OF) Sirmium Mani...
9. Ricky Nolasco (Ari - P) Granicar
10. Jason Kubel (Min - OF) Dekan city
11. Rafael Soriano (Tor - RP) Black Coats
Round 19
1. C.J. Wilson (LAA - P) Black Coats
2. Adam LaRoche (CWS - 1B) Dekan city
3. Alfonso Soriano (NYY - OF) Granicar
4. Colby Lewis (Tex - P) Sirmium Mani...
5. Frank Francisco (CWS - RP) NYY
6. Trevor Cahill (SF - P) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Manny Ramirez (ChC - OF) Shelpas UTD
8. Ervin Santana (NYM - P) Tonyk 77ers
9. Carlos Zambrano (Phi - RP) Boyler Brigade
10. Erick Aybar (Min - SS) Archesten Rays
11. James Loney (Tex - 1B) bayerngiants
Round 20
1. Raúl Ibañez (KC - OF) bayerngiants
2. Gaby Sánchez (Sea - 1B) Archesten Rays
3. Johan Santana (Tor - P) Boyler Brigade
4. Aroldis Chapman (NYY - RP) Tonyk 77ers
5. Luke Scott (TB - 1B,OF) Shelpas UTD
6. Mike Avilés (Mia - 2B,3B,SS) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Brian Matusz (Ari - P) NYY
8. Jhoulys Chacín (Atl - RP) Sirmium Mani...
9. Jordan Zimmermann (Det - P) Granicar
10. Jorge De La Rosa (ChC - P) Dekan city
11. Juan Uribe (Cle - 2B,3B,SS) Black Coats
Round 21
1. Hideki Matsui (TB - OF) Black Coats
2. Fernando Rodney (Was - RP) Dekan city
3. Jake McGee (LAD - RP) Granicar
4. Ian Kennedy (KC - P) Sirmium Mani...
5. Asdrúbal Cabrera (Was - SS) NYY
6. Jose Contreras (Tex - RP) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Tsuyoshi Nishioka (Min - 2B,SS) Shelpas UTD
8. Andres Torres (Bos - OF) Tonyk 77ers
9. Kevin Gregg (Sea - RP) Boyler Brigade
10. Chris Iannetta (NYY - C) Archesten Rays
11. Coco Crisp (Cle - OF) bayerngiants
Round 22
1. Bronson Arroyo (Cin - P) bayerngiants
2. Sean Rodríguez (Mia - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Archesten Rays
3. Luke Gregerson (StL - RP) Boyler Brigade
4. Ike Davis (LAD - 1B) Tonyk 77ers
5. Travis Wood (Det - P) Shelpas UTD
6. Kyle McClellan (Tex - RP) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Dexter Fowler (StL - OF) NYY
8. Chris Sale (Bos - RP) Sirmium Mani...
9. Hong-Chih Kuo (SD - RP) Granicar
10. Jonny Venters (Was - RP) Dekan city
11. Omar Infante (Det - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Black Coats
Round 23
1. Carlos Ruiz (Sea - C) Black Coats
2. John Jaso (Pit - C) Dekan city
3. Magglio Ordonez (Det - OF) Granicar
4. David Murphy (Bos - OF) Sirmium Mani...
5. Peter Bourjos (LAA - OF) NYY
6. Will Venable (LAD - OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Garrett Jones (NYY - 1B,OF) Shelpas UTD
8. J.J. Hardy (Bal - SS) Tonyk 77ers
9. Homer Bailey (Min - P) Boyler Brigade
10. Daniel Bard (Col - RP) Archesten Rays
11. Freddie Freeman (Atl - 1B) bayerngiants
Round 24
1. Evan Meek (Was - RP) bayerngiants
2. Mitch Moreland (SD - 1B,OF) Archesten Rays
3. Alex Gordon (KC - 3B,OF) Boyler Brigade
4. Chris Johnson (CWS - 3B) Tonyk 77ers
5. Jake Peavy (SF - P) Shelpas UTD
6. Michael Morse (SF - 1B,OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. David Freese (LAD - 3B) NYY
8. Javier Vazquez (Mia - RP) Sirmium Mani...
9. Logan Morrison (Mil - OF) Granicar
10. Tim Stauffer (Ari - RP) Dekan city
11. Matt Capps (Ari - RP) Black Coats
Round 25
1. Marco Scutaro (SF - 2B,SS) Black Coats
2. Gavin Floyd (Tor - P) Dekan city
3. John Buck (Atl - C) Granicar
4. Tyler Colvin (Mia - OF) Sirmium Mani...
5. Nyjer Morgan (Cle - OF) NYY
6. Placido Polanco (Mia - 2B,3B) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Ryan Madson (LAD - RP) Shelpas UTD
8. Danny Valencia (Bal - 3B) Tonyk 77ers
9. Cameron Maybin (ChC - OF) Boyler Brigade
10. Joaquin Benoit (Was - RP) Archesten Rays
11. Lance Berkman (Tex - 1B,OF) bayerngiants
Round 26
1. Carl Pavano (Min - P) bayerngiants
2. Alcides Escobar (Bal - SS) Archesten Rays
3. Jhonny Peralta (Bos - 3B,SS) Boyler Brigade
4. J.D. Drew (Bos - OF) Tonyk 77ers
5. Matt LaPorta (Bal - 1B,OF) Shelpas UTD
6. Jair Jurrjens (Col - P) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Scott Rolen (Cin - 3B) NYY
8. Brandon League (KC - RP) Sirmium Mani...
9. Koji Uehara (ChC - RP) Granicar
10. Chipper Jones (Atl - 3B) Dekan city
11. Brian Fuentes (StL - RP) Black Coats
Round 27
1. Marlon Byrd (Cle - OF) Black Coats
2. Domonic Brown (Col - OF) Dekan city
3. Jason Motte (StL - RP) Granicar
4. Desmond Jennings (Cin - OF) Sirmium Mani...
5. Kyle Farnsworth (Hou - RP) NYY
6. John Lackey (ChC - P) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Yuniesky Betancourt (Mil - SS) Shelpas UTD
8. Sergio Romo (Min - RP) Tonyk 77ers
9. Ryan Theriot (SF - 2B,SS) Boyler Brigade
10. Mike Adams (LAD - RP) Archesten Rays
11. Jim Thome (Cle - Util) bayerngiants
Round 28
1. Julio Borbón (Bal - OF) bayerngiants
2. Edwin Encarnación (CWS - 1B,3B) Archesten Rays
3. Josh Willingham (KC - OF) Boyler Brigade
4. Cliff Pennington (Oak - SS) Tonyk 77ers
5. Chase Headley (SD - 3B) Shelpas UTD
6. Michael Brantley (Hou - OF) Ugrinowtzi P...
7. Tyler Clippard (Min - RP) NYY
8. Reid Brignac (Was - 2B,SS) Sirmium Mani...
9. Franklin Gutierrez (LAD - OF) Granicar
10. David DeJesús (LAA - OF) Dekan city
11. Juan Rivera (Ari - 1B,OF) Black Coats